Grimsby "Kit Bell" 5 Mile 14th August 2005  
  Name Team Cat Time
1 JAGGER, Michael Lincoln Wellington Male Open 0:27:18
2 WRIGHT, Stewart Cleethorpes Male Open 0:28:09
3 THOMAS, David Cleethorpes AC Male Open 0:28:13
4 CLARK, Paul Redhill Road Runners M45 0:28:22
5 WHITEMAN, Anthony Shaftesbury Barnet Male Open 0:28:32
6 MONAGHAN, Ian Chesterfield AC Male Open 0:28:41
7 WOODHOUSE, James Cleethorpes AC Male Open 0:28:56
8 HAYWARD, Melanie Beverley AC Female Open 0:29:16
9 ATKIN, Christian Cleethorpes AC Male Open 0:29:20
10 ENGLISH, Luc Western Australia MC Male Open 0:29:23
11 ANDERSON, Mark Lincoln and District Male Open 0:29:41
12 COULAM, Gary Cleethorpes AC M45 0:29:43
13 ROWLAND, Peter Doncaster & Stainforth M60 0:29:51
14 GOODEY, Paul Unattached Male Open 0:30:10
15 ALLAN, William Tadcaster Harriers M55 0:30:20
16 HATFIELD, Robert Cleethorpes AC M40 0:30:22
17 HAINES, John Cleethorpes AC M50 0:31:03
18 ANDERSON, Martin Grimsby Harriers M50 0:31:08
19 SHIELDS, Jane City of Sheffield F40 0:31:34
20 PARRY, Tony Cleethorpes AC M40 0:31:38
21 GARSIDE, Andrew Cleethorpes AC M40 0:31:42
22 ELLMORE, Daphne Wolds Veteran RC F55 0:31:44
23 VICKERS, Keith Louth AC M40 0:31:48
24 GREEN, Kevin Cleethorpes AC Male Open 0:31:51
25 GROVES, Carl Cleethorpes M40 0:31:53
26 SMITH, David Unattached M45 0:31:59
27 FARROW, Natalie Unattached Female Open 0:32:12
28 FREEMAN, Paul Wolds Veteran RC M40 0:32:14
29 FOX, Brian Lincoln and District M40 0:32:18
30 SALTER, Mark Wolds Veteran RC M45 0:32:38
31 GREEN, Steven Wolds Veteran RC M50 0:32:43
32 ARNOTT, Ashley Beverley AC Male Open 0:32:48
33 BROWN, Dennis Wolds Veteran RC M55 0:32:51
34 WILSON, David Wolds Veteran RC M45 0:32:53
35 NOBLE, Derrick Cleethorpes M45 0:33:26
36 BLOW, Andrew Unattached M40 0:33:29
37 DAKIN, Mick Boston and District M50 0:33:51
38 POWLES, Hylton Wolds Veteran RC M40 0:33:57
39 STEELS, James Wolds Veteran RC M50 0:34:00
40 THOMAS, Frank Cleethorpes AC M45 0:34:09
41 ALLAN, Jamie Unattached Male Open 0:34:21
42 GRAVES, Sarah Wolds Veteran RC F35 0:34:27
43 EDWARDS, Dave Wolds Veteran RC M55 0:34:54
44 CHAPMAN, Vernon unattached Male Open 0:35:02
45 WOLSTENHOLME, Carol Ann Hallamshire Harriers F55 0:35:15
46 FRY, Graham Wolds Veteran RC M55 0:35:23
47 OLIVER, Claire Hallamshire Harriers F35 0:35:37
48 BLOCK, Ivan unattached M40 0:35:54
49 BROWN, Paul Unattached Male Open 0:35:58
50 SMITH, Lee Unattached Male Open 0:36:05
51 MEEK, Steven Unattached Male Open 0:36:24
52 BROWN, Barbara Wolds Veteran RC F50 0:36:30
53 ATKIN, Julian Unattached Male Open 0:36:38
54 FOXON, Maurice Wolds Veteran RC M60 0:36:40
55 BLOWERS, Michael Wolds Veteran RC M50 0:37:03
56 WORTH, Mark Unattached Male Open 0:37:06
57 DAVIS, Kathleen Unattached F40 0:37:35
58 DICKINSON, Steve Lincoln and District M40 0:38:30
59 HUDSON, Diane Scunthorpe & District AC F45 0:38:43
60 GREEN, John Cleethorpes AC M50 0:38:47
61 GREEN, Alison Unattached Female Open 0:38:47
62 MCLAUGHLIN, Helen unattached Female Open 0:39:05
63 GRIFFITHS, Owen unattached Male Open 0:39:11
64 WARDLE, Kim Wolds Veteran RC M45 0:39:46
65 DUFF, Easton Wolds Veteran RC M45 0:39:50
66 YOUNG, Geoff Unattached M45 0:39:50
67 MAYNE, Victoria unattached Female Open 0:40:01
68 CRIMMINS, Julie unattached F40 0:40:03
69 STAFFORD, Lisa Cleethorpes AC Female Open 0:40:18
70 HOSFORD, Gavin Unattached Male Open 0:40:32
71 WEAVER, Robert Road Runners Club M50 0:40:36
72 HALL, Carol Wolds Veteran RC F50 0:40:41
73 TOMLINSON, Claire Barracuda Tri Club Female Open 0:41:04
74 BOOTH, Rod Late Entry M45 0:41:26
75 EVERETT, Barry Wolds Veteran RC M65 0:42:06
76 CRAIK, Tom NVAC M65 0:42:08
77 CREMEN, Vince Wolds Veteran RC M50 0:42:56
78 SAUNT, Tonia Cleethorpes Female Open 0:43:04
79 WARDLE, George Cleethorpes AC M70 0:43:23
80 TECTOR, David Wolds Veteran RC M55 0:43:34
81 WALTON, Frank Scunthorpe & District AC M70 0:43:53
82 GREEN, Susan Wolds Veteran RC F50 0:44:01
83 GIBSON, Tracey Wolds Veteran RC F40 0:44:03
84 PETTY, Margaret Lincoln and District F45 0:44:16
85 MORTIMER, Anne Unattached F40 0:44:38
86 EVERETT, Christine Unattached Female Open 0:44:38
87 CHARLTON, Sandra Wolds Veteran RC F50 0:44:44
88 BUNTING, William Wolds Veteran RC M70 0:45:05
89 FORRINGTON, Amanda unattached Female Open 0:45:41
90 SALTER, Lewis unattached Male Open 0:45:43
91 MILLARD, Ian Unattached M45 0:45:46
92 DRANSFIELD, Liz Wolds Veteran RC F50 0:46:03
93 WILLIS, Keith Scunthorpe & District AC M55 0:46:04
94 RAPER, Nigel Unattached M60 0:46:08
95 BROUGHTON, Julie Unattached F35 0:46:24
96 SMITH, Nadine Unattached Female Open 0:47:06
97 SANDELL, Dennis Wolds Veteran RC M55 0:47:39
98 CRANCHER, Robert Wolds Veteran RC M70 0:47:44
99 LINDLEY, Doreen Wolds Veteran RC F45 0:48:23
100 HARRIS, Jean Wolds Veteran RC F70 0:48:48
101 POWELL, Jasmine Wolds Veteran RC F70 0:50:32
102 HOLT, Dennis Cleethorpes AC M75 0:50:37
103 WEBSELL, Karina unattached Female Open 0:50:46
104 BROWN, Lorna Wolds Veteran RC F40 0:50:46
105 ANDREWS, Ann Unattached F40 0:51:02
106 GRANT, Leanne Unattached Female Open 1:01:11
107 SIMPSON, Deborah Unattached F40 1:01:11
108 EMPTAGE, Eileen Unattached F65 1:01:27
Teams
Male Cleethorpes AC
Female Wolds Veteran RC

Home